EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Lawrence, MA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Tehran, Iran

Lawrence to Tehran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Lawrence which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Tehran

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lawrence, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tehran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Lawrence, MA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Tehran, Iran

Lawrence, MA, USA Tehran, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
LWM, Lawrence, Lorehns, Lorens, Lourens, lao lun si, larns masachwst, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns, rorensu, Лоренс, Лорэнс, Лоуренс, לורנס, لارنس، ماساچوست, لارنس، میساچوسٹس, لورانس, ローレンス, 劳伦斯, 로렌스
Population
80,231
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 71° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tehran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Tehran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
THR, Taekhran, Tahran, Techerane, Teera, Teerao, Teerã, Teerão, Tegeran, Teheran, Teherana, Teheranas, Teherano, Teherán, Teherāna, Tehran, Tehrano, Tekheran, Téhéran, de hei lan, teharan, teharana, tehelan, teheran, tehran, teirani, thran, thrn, thrwn, tihiran, tihran, Τεχεράνη, Тæхран, Тегеран, Техеран, Теҳрон, Թեհրան, טהראן, טהרן, تهران, تهرون, تِهران, تِهِرَن, تہران, طهران, ܛܗܪܐܢ, तेहरान, তেহরান, தெஹ்ரான், เตหะราน, ཏེ་ཧི་རན​།, თეირანი, ቴህራን, テヘラン, 德黑兰, 테헤란
Population
7,153,309
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 51° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98