Massachusetts, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Marblehead, MA, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Bhanvad, India

Marblehead to Bhanvad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Marblehead which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bhanvad

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Marblehead, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhanvad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Marblehead, MA, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Bhanvad, India

Marblehead, MA, USA Bhanvad, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Marblehead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Marblehead Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Marble Harbor, Marblehead, Marblkhed, Marblkhid, marblhd masachwst, marblhyd, Марблхед, Марблхид, ماربلهد، ماساچوست, ماربلهيد
Population
19,808
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 70° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bhanvad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhanvad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhanvad, Bhanwar, Bhauwar, Bhānvad
Population
20,823
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 55' N Latitude / 69° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91