EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Norton, MA, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Qoryooley, Somalia

Norton to Qoryooley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Norton which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Qoryooley

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Norton, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Qoryooley, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Norton, MA, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Qoryooley, Somalia

Norton, MA, USA Qoryooley, Somalia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Norton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Norton Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Norton, Norton Centre, nwrtwn, nwrtwn masachwst, Нортон, نورتون, نورتون، ماساچوست
Population
19,808
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 71° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qoryooley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Qoryooley Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Coriole, Coriolei, Koriolay, Qoreyole, Qoryolay, Qoryooley
Population
51,720
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 47' N Latitude / 44° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252