Massachusetts, USA
EDT
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Palmer, MA, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kangasala, Finland

Palmer to Kangasala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Palmer which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kangasala

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palmer, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kangasala, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Palmer, MA, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Kangasala, Finland

Palmer, MA, USA Kangasala, Finland
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Palmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Palmer Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
PMX, Palmehr, Palmer, Palmer Depot, balmr, palmr masachwst, pama, Палмер, Палмэр, بالمر, پالمر، ماساچوست, پامر، میساچوسٹس, パーマー
Population
18,261
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 09' N Latitude / 72° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kangasala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kangasala Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Kangasala, Kangasala vald, kan jia sa la, knasala, Кангасала, كناسألا, 坎加薩拉
Population
24,291
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 27' N Latitude / 24° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358