Massachusetts, USA
EDT
Russia
+09

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Revere, MA, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Borzya, Russia

Revere to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Revere which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Borzya

9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Revere, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Revere, MA, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Borzya, Russia

Revere, MA, USA Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Revere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Revere Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
North Chelsea, Rehvia, Revere, Revir, Riviur, li wei er, libieo, rfyr, ribia, rwy‌yr masachwst, Ревир, Ривиър, Рэвиа, راویر، میساچوسٹس, رفير, روی‌یر، ماساچوست, リビア, 里维尔, 리비어
Population
53,422
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 71° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7