Massachusetts, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Shrewsbury, MA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kislovodsk, Russia

Shrewsbury to Kislovodsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Shrewsbury which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kislovodsk

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Shrewsbury, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kislovodsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Shrewsbury, MA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Kislovodsk, Russia

Shrewsbury, MA, USA Kislovodsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Shrewsbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shrewsbury Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury Centre, Shrjusbjuri, Shrusberi, shrwzbry masachwst, shuruzuberi, Шрусбери, Шрюсбюри, شروزبری، ماساچوست, シュルーズベリー
Population
33,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kislovodsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kislovodsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kislavodsk, Kislovods'k, Kislovodsk, Kislovodsk - Kislovodsk, Kislovodsk - Кисловодск, Kislovodskas, Kislowodsk, Kislowodzk, Kisslowodsk, Kisłowodzk, Nartsaneh, ji ci luo wo ci ke, kiseullobocheukeu, kisurovu~otsuku, kslwwwdsk, kyslwfwdsk, qyslwbwdsq, Кисловодск, Кисловодск балһсн, Кисловодськ, Кіславодск, Нартсанэ, Կիսլովոդսկ, קיסלובודסק, كيسلوفودسك, کسلووودسک, کیسلوفودسک, キスロヴォツク, 基兹洛沃茨克, 키슬로보츠크
Population
132,771
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 54' N Latitude / 42° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7