Massachusetts, USA
EDT
TLT
East Timor Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind East Timor Time
11:30 am11:30 in Shrewsbury, MA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in TLT

Shrewsbury to TLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Shrewsbury which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in TLT

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Shrewsbury, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 East Timor Time (TLT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Shrewsbury, MA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 TLT

Shrewsbury, MA, USA TLT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Shrewsbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shrewsbury Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury Centre, Shrjusbjuri, Shrusberi, shrwzbry masachwst, shuruzuberi, Шрусбери, Шрюсбюри, شروزبری، ماساچوست, シュルーズベリー
Population
33,893
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

East Timor Time

Offset: TLT is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TLT Time Zone Geo Map
TLT timezone map

TLT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for TLT
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time