Massachusetts, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Somerville, MA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Xiangtan, China

Somerville to Xiangtan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Somerville which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Xiangtan

6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Somerville, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiangtan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Somerville, MA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Xiangtan, China

Somerville, MA, USA Xiangtan, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Somerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Somerville Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Samervil, Somehrvill, Somervill, Somerville, Sumurvil, sa mo wei er, samabiru, samrwyl masachwst, Самервил, Сомервилл, Сомэрвилл, Съмървил, سامرویل، ماساچوست, サマービル, 萨默维尔
Population
80,318
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 23' N Latitude / 71° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xiangtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-t'an-ch'eng, Hsiang-t'an-hsien, Hsiang-t'an-shih, Hsiang-tan, Hsiang-t’an-ch’eng, Hsiang-t’an-hsien, Hsiang-t’an-shih, Siang-tchan, Siangtan, Siangtanhsien, Siong-tang, Siong-tham-chhi, Siong-tham-su, Siong-thâm-chhī, Siong-thâm-sṳ, Siŏng-tàng, Sjangtan, Sjantan, Sjantan', Tuong GJam, Tương Đàm, Xiangtan, Xiangtan Shi, shyangtan, syangtan si, xiang tan, xiang tan shi, Сянтан, Сянтань, Сјангтан, شیانگتان, სიანტანი, 湘潭, 湘潭市, 샹탄 시
Population
674,189
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86