Massachusetts, USA
EDT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Wellesley, MA, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in Zacapa, Guatemala

Wellesley to Zacapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Wellesley which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Zacapa

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wellesley, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zacapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Wellesley, MA, USA / 3:30 am03:30 Zacapa, Guatemala

Wellesley, MA, USA Zacapa, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Wellesley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellesley Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Uehlsli, Vehlslehj, Velesli, Wellesley, West Needham, wei er si li, wlzly masachwst, Велесли, Вэлслэй, Уэлсли, ولزلی، ماساچوست, 韋爾斯利
Population
27,982
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zacapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zacapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Sakapa, Zacapa, Сакапа
Population
36,088
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 58' N Latitude / 89° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502