Massachusetts, USA
EDT
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
11:00 am11:00 in Wellesley, MA, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in HAR

Wellesley to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Wellesley which corresponds to 8am-4pm in HAR

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wellesley, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Wellesley, MA, USA / 9:00 am09:00 HAR

Wellesley, MA, USA HAR
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Wellesley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wellesley Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Uehlsli, Vehlslehj, Velesli, Wellesley, West Needham, wei er si li, wlzly masachwst, Велесли, Вэлслэй, Уэлсли, ولزلی، ماساچوست, 韋爾斯利
Population
27,982
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Avancée des Rocheuses

Offset: HAR is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for HAR
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone