Madagascar
EAT
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 5:00 pm17:00 in Peachtree Corners, GA, USA

Ambato Boeny to Peachtree Corners call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-11am in Peachtree Corners

12:00 am00:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Peachtree Corners, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 5:00 pm17:00 Peachtree Corners, GA, USA

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Peachtree Corners, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Peachtree Corners Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Peachtree Corners Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
byshtry kwrnrz, pychtry krnrz jwrjya, بيشتري كورنرز, پیچ ٹری کورنرز، جارجیا, پیچتری کرنرز، جورجیا
Population
40,978
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 84° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1