Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 12:00 pm12:00 in San Giovanni a Teduccio, Italy

Ambato Boeny to San Giovanni a Teduccio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Giovanni a Teduccio

2:00 pm14:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (San Giovanni a Teduccio, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 12:00 pm12:00 San Giovanni a Teduccio, Italy

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar San Giovanni a Teduccio, Italy
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

San Giovanni a Teduccio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Giovanni a Teduccio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Giovanni a Teduccio
Population
23,839
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 14° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39