Madagascar
EAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EAT () is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 12:00 am00:00 in Shiroishi, Japan

Ambato Boeny to Shiroishi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Shiroishi

6:00 pm18:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shiroishi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 12:00 am00:00 Shiroishi, Japan

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Shiroishi, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Shiroishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiroishi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shiroishi, Siroisi, bai shi, 白石
Population
39,481
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' N Latitude / 140° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81