Madagascar
EAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 6:00 am06:00 in Hangu, Pakistan

Ambato Boeny to Hangu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Hangu

4:00 am04:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hangu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 6:00 am06:00 Hangu, Pakistan

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Hangu, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Hangu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hangu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hangu
Population
36,150
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 31' N Latitude / 71° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92