Madagascar
EAT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EAT () is 5 hours behind PST ()
4:00 pm16:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 9:00 pm21:00 in Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines

Ambato Boeny to Lapu-Lapu City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lapu-Lapu City

4:00 pm16:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST () (Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 9:00 pm21:00 Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Lapu-Lapu City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Lapu-Lapu City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lapu-Lapu City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa Lapu-Lapu, Lapu-Lapu, Lapu-Lapu City, Opon, Siudad ti Lapu-Lapu, la pu la pu shi, rapu-rapu shi, ラプ=ラプ市, 拉普拉普市
Population
350,467
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 18' N Latitude / 123° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63