Madagascar
EAT
Tunisia
CET

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 10:00 am10:00 in Ben Arous, Tunisia

Ambato Boeny to Ben Arous call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ben Arous

12:00 pm12:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ben Arous, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 10:00 am10:00 Ben Arous, Tunisia

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Ben Arous, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Ben Arous Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ben Arous Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Ben Arous, Ben Arus, Ben Arusas, Ben-Arus, Bin Arous, Bin Arus, Bin `Arus, Bin ‘Arūs, Fochville, ben a lu si, ben-aluseu, Μπιν Αρούς, Бен-Арус, بن عروس, 本阿鲁斯, 벤아루스
Population
74,932
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216