Madagascar
EAT
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

EAT () is 3 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
11:00 am11:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 8:00 am08:00 in WEZ

Ambato Boeny to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-3pm in WEZ

11:00 am11:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 8:00 am08:00 WEZ

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar WEZ
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Westeuropäische Zeit

Offset: WEZ is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

WEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WEZ
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone