Madagascar
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT () is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Amboasary, Madagascar is 7:00 am07:00 in Qiongxi, China

Amboasary to Qiongxi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Amboasary which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Qiongxi

2:00 am02:00 EAT () (Amboasary, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qiongxi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Amboasary, Madagascar / 7:00 am07:00 Qiongxi, China

Amboasary, Madagascar Qiongxi, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Amboasary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amboasary Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Amboasary, Amboasary Sud
Population
36,082
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' S Latitude / 46° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Qiongxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiongxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ha-la-ma, Hongyuan, Hung-yuan, Hung-yüan, Hurama, Li Hsien, Qiongxi, qiong xi, 邛溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86