EAT ()
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Ampanihy, Madagascar is 4:30 am04:30 in Massa di Somma, Italy

Ampanihy to Massa di Somma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ampanihy which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Massa di Somma

5:30 am05:30 EAT () (Ampanihy, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Massa di Somma, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ampanihy, Madagascar / 4:30 am04:30 Massa di Somma, Italy

Ampanihy, Madagascar Massa di Somma, Italy
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ampanihy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ampanihy Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
AMP, Ampanihy
Population
25,686
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' S Latitude / 44° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Massa di Somma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Massa di Somma Facts

Country
Italy
Population
5,573
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 14° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39