Madagascar
EAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Anjozorobe, Madagascar is 9:00 pm21:00 in Lancing, United Kingdom

Anjozorobe to Lancing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Anjozorobe which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lancing

11:00 pm23:00 EAT () (Anjozorobe, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Lancing, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Anjozorobe, Madagascar / 9:00 pm21:00 Lancing, United Kingdom

Anjozorobe, Madagascar Lancing, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Anjozorobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anjozorobe Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
19,027
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' S Latitude / 47° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Lancing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lancing Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Lancing, North Lancing
Population
18,692
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 0° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44