Madagascar
EAT
France
CEST

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Antananarivo, Madagascar is 3:30 pm15:30 in Les Sables-d'Olonne, France

Antananarivo to Les Sables-d'Olonne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Antananarivo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Les Sables-d'Olonne

4:30 pm16:30 EAT () (Antananarivo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Les Sables-d'Olonne, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Antananarivo, Madagascar / 3:30 pm15:30 Les Sables-d'Olonne, France

Antananarivo, Madagascar Les Sables-d'Olonne, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Antananarivo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Antananarivo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Antananarifo, Antananarivo, Antananarivu, Antananariwo, Antananaryvas, Antananaryvu, Antananarywa, Antananarívó, TNR, Tana, Tananaribe, Tananarive, an ta na na li fu, anatananaribho, anrananarivea, antananalibo, antananaribo, antananarivho, antananarivo, antananaryfw, antananaryww, antʼananarivu, atananarivo, ta na na li fu, xan ta nana ri wo, Ανταναναρίβο, Ταναναρίβη, Антананариво, Антананариву, Антананарыву, Антананаріву, Тананариве, Անտանանարիվու, אנטאנאנאריווא, אנטננריבו, آنتاناناریوو, أنتاناناريفو, ئانتاناناریڤۆ, انٹاناناریوو, اینٹانانیریو, अंतानानारिव्हो, अन्टाननरीवो, আনতানানারিভো, ਅੰਤਾਨਾਨਾਰੀਵੋ, அண்டனானரீவோ, ആന്റനനറീവൊ, อันตานานาริโว, ཨེན་ཊ་ན་ན་རི་བོ།, ანტანანარივუ, አንታናናሪቮ, アンタナナリボ, 塔那那利佛, 安塔那那利佛, 안타나나리보
Population
1,391,433
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 47° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Les Sables-d'Olonne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Les Sables-d'Olonne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
LSO, Le-Sabl'-d'Olon, Le-Sabl'-d'Olonn, Les Sables d'Olonne, Les Sables-d'Olonne, Les Sables-d’Olonne, Sables-d'Olonne, lai sa bu lei duo luo ne, Ле-Сабль-д'Олонн, Ле-Сабль-д’Олон, レ・サーブル=ドロンヌ, 莱萨布勒多洛讷
Population
16,105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 29' N Latitude / 1° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33