Madagascar
EAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Arivonimamo, Madagascar is 1:30 pm13:30 in Oberschneiding, Germany

Arivonimamo to Oberschneiding call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Arivonimamo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Oberschneiding

2:30 pm14:30 EAT () (Arivonimamo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Arivonimamo, Madagascar / 1:30 pm13:30 Oberschneiding, Germany

Arivonimamo, Madagascar Oberschneiding, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Arivonimamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arivonimamo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Arivonimamo, Arivonimamy
Population
21,982
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 01' S Latitude / 47° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49