EAT ()
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT () is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Bealanana, Madagascar is 4:30 am04:30 in Daying, China

Bealanana to Daying call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Bealanana which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Daying

11:30 pm23:30 EAT () (Bealanana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Daying, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bealanana, Madagascar / 4:30 am04:30 Daying, China

Bealanana, Madagascar Daying, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bealanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bealanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Bealanana, WBE
Population
16,948
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 32' S Latitude / 48° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Daying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daying, Ta-ying, da ying, 大营
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 111° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86