Madagascar
EAT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

EAT () is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Belo sur Tsiribihina, Madagascar is 6:30 am06:30 in Capeni, Romania

Belo sur Tsiribihina to Capeni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Belo sur Tsiribihina which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Capeni

6:30 am06:30 EAT () (Belo sur Tsiribihina, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Capeni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Belo sur Tsiribihina, Madagascar / 6:30 am06:30 Capeni, Romania

Belo sur Tsiribihina, Madagascar Capeni, Romania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Belo sur Tsiribihina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belo sur Tsiribihina Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
BMD, Belo, Belo - Tsiribihina, Belo Tsiribihina, Belo sur Tsiribihina, Belon'i Tsiribihina
Population
23,900
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' S Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Capeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capeni, Colonia Capeni, Colonia Căpeni, Căpeni
Population
1,213
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40