Madagascar
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Betafo, Madagascar is 4:00 am04:00 in Kannur, India

Betafo to Kannur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Betafo which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kannur

1:30 am01:30 EAT () (Betafo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kannur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Betafo, Madagascar / 4:00 am04:00 Kannur, India

Betafo, Madagascar Kannur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Betafo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betafo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
29,785
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 49' S Latitude / 46° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Kannur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kannur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CNN, Cananor, Cannanore, Kananorskom, Kannanur, Kannur, Kanoor, The city of Looms and Lores, The crown of Kerala, kan'nuru, kannanuru, kannara, kannur, kannura, kannuർ, kanura, kanwr, knwr, Кананорском, Каннур, کانور, کنور, कण्णुर, कण्णूर, कन्नूर, কন্নুর, ਕਨੂਰ, કણ્ણૂર, କାନ୍ନର, கண்ணூர், ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು, ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್, കണ്ണൂർ, カンヌール
Population
62,836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 52' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91