Madagascar
EAT
Jordan
EEST

Time Difference

EAT () is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Betafo, Madagascar is 4:30 pm16:30 in `Anjarah, Jordan

Betafo to `Anjarah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Betafo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in `Anjarah

4:30 pm16:30 EAT () (Betafo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (`Anjarah, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Betafo, Madagascar / 4:30 pm16:30 `Anjarah, Jordan

Betafo, Madagascar `Anjarah, Jordan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Betafo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betafo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
29,785
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 49' S Latitude / 46° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

`Anjarah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Anjarah Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
`Anjara, `Anjarah, عنجرة, ‘Anjara, ‘Anjarah
Population
17,634
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 35° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962