Madagascar
EAT
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Betafo, Madagascar is 10:30 am10:30 in Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates

Betafo to Khalifah A City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Betafo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Khalifah A City

9:30 am09:30 EAT () (Betafo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Betafo, Madagascar / 10:30 am10:30 Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates

Betafo, Madagascar Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Betafo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betafo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
29,785
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 49' S Latitude / 46° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Khalifah A City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khalifah A City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Khalifah A City, Madinat Khalifah A, Madīnat Khalīfah A, mdynt khlyft a, mdynt khlyft a/ mtar abwzby aldwly, مدينة خليفة أ, مدينة خليفة أ/ مطار أبوظبي الدولي
Population
85,374
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' N Latitude / 54° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971