Madagascar
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT () is 6 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Betioky, Madagascar is 4:00 pm16:00 in Telemaco Borba, Brazil

Betioky to Telemaco Borba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Betioky which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Telemaco Borba

10:00 pm22:00 EAT () (Betioky, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Telemaco Borba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Betioky, Madagascar / 4:00 pm16:00 Telemaco Borba, Brazil

Betioky, Madagascar Telemaco Borba, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Betioky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betioky Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
BKU, Betioky
Population
31,102
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' S Latitude / 44° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Telemaco Borba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telemaco Borba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
TEC, Telemachus Borba, Telemaco Borba, Telemako Borba, Telemaku-Borba, tayelemako borba, te lai ma ku bo er ba, Телемако Борба, Телемаку-Борба, টয়েলেমাকো বোর্বা, 特莱马库博尔巴
Population
58,880
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 19' S Latitude / 50° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55