Madagascar
EAT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Betioky, Madagascar is 11:30 am11:30 in Hadera, Israel

Betioky to Hadera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Betioky which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hadera

11:30 am11:30 EAT () (Betioky, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Hadera, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Betioky, Madagascar / 11:30 am11:30 Hadera, Israel

Betioky, Madagascar Hadera, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Betioky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betioky Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
BKU, Betioky
Population
31,102
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' S Latitude / 44° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Hadera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hadera Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Chadera, El Khudeira, Hadera, Haderah, Hadeyra, Hedora, Hudeira, H̱adera, Khadera, Khederah, hdrh, Хадера, חדרה
Population
75,854
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 34° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972