Madagascar
EAT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 11:00 am11:00 in Shibirghan, Afghanistan

Fandrandava to Shibirghan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Shibirghan

9:30 am09:30 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Shibirghan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 11:00 am11:00 Shibirghan, Afghanistan

Fandrandava, Madagascar Shibirghan, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Shibirghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shibirghan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Markaz-e Wilayat-e Shibirghan, Markaz-e Wilāyat-e Shibirghan, Seberghan, Sebeṟghān, Shahr-e Sheberghan, Shahr-e Sheberghān, Shayurgan, Shebergan, Sheberghan, Sheberghān, Sheberkhan, Shefrogan, Shibarghan, Shibarghān, Shibergan, Shibirghan, Shibirghān, mrkz wlayt shbrghan, shbrghan, shbrghn, Шеберган, شبرغان, شبرغن, مرکز ولايت شبرغان
Population
55,641
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 65° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93