Madagascar
EAT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

EAT () is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 10:30 am10:30 in Flagstaff, AZ, USA

Fandrandava to Flagstaff call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 8am-10am in Flagstaff

8:30 pm20:30 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Flagstaff, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 10:30 am10:30 Flagstaff, AZ, USA

Fandrandava, Madagascar Flagstaff, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Flagstaff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Flagstaff Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FLG, Flagstaf, Flagstaff, Flankstaf, Flegstaff, Kinlani, Kinłání, Milltown, Skylight City, flaghstaf, flgstf aryzwna, fu la ge si ta fu, furaggusutaffu, peullaegeuseutaepeu, phlegastapha, phlyagastapha, plgstp, Φλάγκσταφ, Флагстаф, Флагстафф, Флегстафф, פלגסטף, فلاغستاف, فلگستف، آریزونا, فلیگ سٹاف، ایریزونا, फ्लॅगस्टाफ, फ्ल्यागस्टाफ, แฟลกสแตฟฟ์, ፍላግስታፍ፥ አሪዞና, フラッグスタッフ, 弗拉格斯塔夫, 플래그스태프
Population
70,320
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 11' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1