Madagascar
EAT
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

EAT () is 3 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bheramara, Bangladesh

Fandrandava to Bheramara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bheramara

6:00 pm18:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bheramara, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 9:00 pm21:00 Bheramara, Bangladesh

Fandrandava, Madagascar Bheramara, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Bheramara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bheramara Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhairamara, Bheramara, Bherāmāra
Population
38,159
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 01' N Latitude / 88° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880