Madagascar
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 12:00 am00:00 in Hoshiarpur, India

Fandrandava to Hoshiarpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hoshiarpur

9:30 pm21:30 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Hoshiarpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 12:00 am00:00 Hoshiarpur, India

Fandrandava, Madagascar Hoshiarpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Hoshiarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoshiarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
HSX, Hoshiarpur, Hoshiarpur Railroad Station, Hoshiārpur, Hoshiārpur Railroad Station, Hushiarpur
Population
158,142
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' N Latitude / 75° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91