Madagascar
EAT
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 11:00 am11:00 in Canton, MA, USA

Fandrandava to Canton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 8am-11am in Canton

6:00 pm18:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Canton, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 11:00 am11:00 Canton, MA, USA

Fandrandava, Madagascar Canton, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Canton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Canton Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Canton, Dorchester Village, Punkapoag, South Canton
Population
21,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 09' N Latitude / 71° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1