Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

EAT () is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 12:30 pm12:30 in San Miguel de Allende, Mexico

Fandrandava to San Miguel de Allende call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Miguel de Allende

8:30 pm20:30 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Miguel de Allende, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 12:30 pm12:30 San Miguel de Allende, Mexico

Fandrandava, Madagascar San Miguel de Allende, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

San Miguel de Allende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel de Allende Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Migel de Aljende, San Migel de Aljendė, San Miguel Allende, San Miguel de Allende, San-Migel'-de-Al'ende, san-migel-de-aliende, sanmigeldeayende, sheng mi ge er de a lian de, sn mygwl d alnd, Сан-Мигель-де-Альенде, Сан-Міґель-де-Альєнде, סן מיגל דה איינדה, سن میگول د الند, სან-მიგელ-დე-ალიენდე, サン・ミゲル・デ・アジェンデ, 聖米格爾德阿連德, 산미겔데아옌데
Population
69,811
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' N Latitude / 100° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52