Madagascar
EAT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 1:00 am01:00 in Kinston, NC, USA

Fandrandava to Kinston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kinston

8:00 am08:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kinston, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 1:00 am01:00 Kinston, NC, USA

Fandrandava, Madagascar Kinston, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Kinston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kinston Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Atkins Bank, Caswell, ISO, Kinston, jin si dun, kinsuton, kynstn karwlynay shmaly, kynstwn, Кинстон, كينستون, کینستن، کارولینای شمالی, کینسٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, キンストン, 金斯顿
Population
21,337
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 77° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1