Madagascar
EAT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kyshtym, Russia

Fandrandava to Kyshtym call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kyshtym

4:00 pm16:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Kyshtym, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 6:00 pm18:00 Kyshtym, Russia

Fandrandava, Madagascar Kyshtym, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Kyshtym Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyshtym Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kyshtym, Kysjtym, Кыштым
Population
41,625
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 60° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7