Madagascar
EAT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 6:00 pm18:00 in Hennenman, South Africa

Fandrandava to Hennenman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hennenman

7:00 pm19:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hennenman, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 6:00 pm18:00 Hennenman, South Africa

Fandrandava, Madagascar Hennenman, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Hennenman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hennenman Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hennenman
Population
22,847
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 58' S Latitude / 27° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27