Madagascar
EAT
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

EAT () is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 2:00 pm14:00 in Hualien City, Taiwan

Fandrandava to Hualien City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hualien City

9:00 am09:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hualien City, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 2:00 pm14:00 Hualien City, Taiwan

Fandrandava, Madagascar Hualien City, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Hualien City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hualien City Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
HUN, Hua Lien Kang, Hua-lien, Hua-lien-chiang, Hua-lien-hsien, Hua-lien-shih, Hualian, Hualian Shi, Hualien, Hualien City, Huālián Shì, Khualjan', hua lian shi, hwalyen si, hwalyn, Хуалянь, هوالین, 花蓮市, 화롄 시
Population
350,468
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 58' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886