Madagascar
EAT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

EAT () is 7 hours ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 9:00 pm21:00 in Cumana, Venezuela

Fandrandava to Cumana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 8am-11am in Cumana

4:00 am04:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Cumana, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 9:00 pm21:00 Cumana, Venezuela

Fandrandava, Madagascar Cumana, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Cumana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cumana Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CUM, Cumana, Cumaná, Kumana, ku ma na, kumana, kwmana, Кумана, کومانا, กูมานา, კუმანა, クマナ, 庫馬納, 쿠마나
Population
257,783
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' N Latitude / 64° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58