Madagascar
EAT
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Fandrandava, Madagascar is 3:00 pm15:00 in Racine, WI, USA

Fandrandava to Racine call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Fandrandava which corresponds to 8am-10am in Racine

11:00 pm23:00 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Racine, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Fandrandava, Madagascar / 3:00 pm15:00 Racine, WI, USA

Fandrandava, Madagascar Racine, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Racine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Racine Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Kipikawi, Port Gilbert, RAC, Racine, Rasijn, Rasin, Rasinas, la xin, leosin, rashin, rasini, rasyn, rasyn wskwnsn, rysyn wyskansyn, Расийн, Расин, Расін, ראסין, راسين, راسین، وسکونسن, ریسین، ویسکانسین, რასინი, ラシーン, 拉辛, 러신
Population
77,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 43' N Latitude / 87° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1