Madagascar
EAT
-11:00
-11:00 GMT
GMT -11

Time Difference

EAT () is 14 hours ahead of -11:00 GMT
9:30 am09:30 in Maevatanana, Madagascar is 7:30 pm19:30 in -11:00

Maevatanana to -11:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Maevatanana which corresponds to 6am-8am in -11:00

9:30 am09:30 EAT () (Maevatanana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 -11:00 GMT (-11:00). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Maevatanana, Madagascar / 7:30 pm19:30 -11:00

Maevatanana, Madagascar -11:00
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Maevatanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maevatanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Maevatanana, Maevetanana, Mavatanana, Mevatanana
Population
24,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 56' S Latitude / 46° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

-11:00 GMT

Offset: -11:00 is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-11:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for -11:00
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone