Madagascar
EAT
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

EAT () is 4 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Maevatanana, Madagascar is 1:00 pm13:00 in Banlung, Cambodia

Maevatanana to Banlung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Maevatanana which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Banlung

9:00 am09:00 EAT () (Maevatanana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Banlung, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Maevatanana, Madagascar / 1:00 pm13:00 Banlung, Cambodia

Maevatanana, Madagascar Banlung, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Maevatanana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maevatanana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Maevatanana, Maevetanana, Mavatanana, Mevatanana
Population
24,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 56' S Latitude / 46° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Banlung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Banlung Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ban Lung, Ban Lŭng, Banlung, Bong Long, Boung Long, Bung Lung, Bông Lông, Bŭng Lŭng, Krong Ban Lung, Phumi Bung Lung, Phumĭ Bŭng Lŭng, Soung Long
Population
17,000
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 44' N Latitude / 106° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855