Madagascar
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT () is 6 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 8:00 am08:00 in Sertaozinho, Brazil

Mahanoro to Sertaozinho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sertaozinho

2:00 pm14:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Sertaozinho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 8:00 am08:00 Sertaozinho, Brazil

Mahanoro, Madagascar Sertaozinho, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Sertaozinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sertaozinho Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
99,211
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 47° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55