Madagascar
EAT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EAT () is 11 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 11:00 pm23:00 in Stevenson Ranch, CA, USA

Mahanoro to Stevenson Ranch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Stevenson Ranch

10:00 am10:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Stevenson Ranch, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 11:00 pm23:00 Stevenson Ranch, CA, USA

Mahanoro, Madagascar Stevenson Ranch, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Stevenson Ranch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stevenson Ranch Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
17,557
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 118° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1