Madagascar
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 2:30 pm14:30 in Kudachi, India

Mahanoro to Kudachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kudachi

12:00 pm12:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kudachi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 2:30 pm14:30 Kudachi, India

Mahanoro, Madagascar Kudachi, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Kudachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kudachi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kudachi, Kudchi
Population
19,272
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91