Madagascar
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 8:00 am08:00 in Shillong, India

Mahanoro to Shillong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Shillong

5:30 am05:30 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shillong, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 8:00 am08:00 Shillong, India

Mahanoro, Madagascar Shillong, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Shillong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shillong Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
SHL, Shillong, Shilong, Silongas, cillan, shilongi, shiron, shylang, shylwngh, silam, silamga, silanga, sillang, silleann, sillong, silonga, xi long, Šilongas, Шиллонг, Шилонг, شيلونغ, شیلانگ, शिलाँग, शिलांग, शिलाङ्ग, शिलोंग, শিলং, ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ, શિલોંગ, ଶିଲଂ, சில்லாங், షిల్లాంగ్, ಶಿಲ್ಲಾಂಗ್, ഷില്ലോങ്ങ്, შილონგი, シロン, 西隆, 실롱
Population
132,842
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 91° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91