Madagascar
EAT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 8:30 am08:30 in Piranshahr, Iran

Mahanoro to Piranshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Piranshahr

7:00 am07:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Piranshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 8:30 am08:30 Piranshahr, Iran

Mahanoro, Madagascar Piranshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Piranshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piranshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
KHA, Khaneh, Khāneh, Okrug Peronsahr, Okrug Peronšahr, Piran Shahr, Piransaher, Piransahr, Piransar, Piransara, Piranschahr, Piransehr, Piranshahr, Piranshekhr, Piransherkh, Piransjahr, Piranszahr, Piranxahr, Piranşehr, Piranşəhr, Piranšaher, Piranšahr, Piranšāra, Pîranşar, Pīrān Shahr, Pīrānshahr, byranshhr, pi lan sha he er, piranshafuru, pyranshar, pyranshhr, Пероншаҳр, Пираншехр, Піраншерх, بیرانشهر, پیرانشار, پیرانشهر, پیرانشھر, پیرانشہر, ピーラーンシャフル, 皮兰沙赫尔
Population
61,973
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 42' N Latitude / 45° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98