Madagascar
EAT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EAT () is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 12:00 pm12:00 in Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran

Mahanoro to Sarpol-e Zahab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Sarpol-e Zahab

11:30 am11:30 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 12:00 pm12:00 Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran

Mahanoro, Madagascar Sarpol-e Zahab, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Sarpol-e Zahab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarpol-e Zahab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Pol-e Zahab, Pol-e Zohab, Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Pol-e Z̄ohāb, Sar-e Pol-e Zahab, Sar-e Pol-e Z̄ahāb, Sar-i-Pul Zuhab, Sar-ī-Pūl Zūhāb, Sari-Pul, Sarpol, Sarpol-e Zahab, Sarpol-e Z̄ahāb, Sarī-Pūl, sr pl dhhab, سر پل ذهاب
Population
51,611
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 45° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98