EAT ()
GMT +3
MT (Malaysia Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT () is 5 hours behind of MT (Malaysia Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Mahanoro, Madagascar is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Mahanoro to Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Mahanoro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru

1:00 pm13:00 EAT () (Mahanoro, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 MT (Malaysia Time) (Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Mahanoro, Madagascar / 6:00 pm18:00 Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia

Mahanoro, Madagascar Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Mahanoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mahanoro Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
VVB
Population
39,879
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' S Latitude / 48° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time, currently in use.

Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Pasir Gudang, Kampung Pasir Gudang Baru
Population
145,639
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 28' N Latitude / 103° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60